Promotional Division 2018. Algarve Great Derby Group

 

WINNER: Hok Reijnen-Bolton (Netherlands)

2º: Team Staffel/Wesch (Germany)

3º: Ronny De Muynck (Belgium)

 

FINAL RANKING

Position
Participant
Country
Total Km
Total Time
100
150
150
220
414
1Hok Reijnen-BoltonNetherlands103413:50:3001:11:5702:03:2501:47:0702:44:0306:03:58
2Team Staffel/WeschGermany103414:21:0001:13:5802:19:5201:49:4702:46:5006:10:33
3Ronny De MuynckBelgium103414:24:5001:12:1602:15:5702:01:0702:54:0106:01:29
4Emeralds & Diamonds DynastyNorthern Ireland103414:28:4601:12:1502:19:1001:47:3002:48:2306:21:28
5Maziarz Racing TeamPoland103414:37:5601:13:2302:14:3601:49:0802:53:1106:27:38
6Familie SoellnerGermany103414:50:0901:12:0302:14:2701:50:2302:46:1006:47:06
7Emiel DenysBelgium103415:23:5701:14:0302:22:0401:51:2302:54:2007:02:07
8Bjorn Ove HelgesenNorway103415:44:0401:15:1002:16:5101:47:3502:44:0307:40:25
9Arctic Loft Of NorwayNorway103416:13:4601:12:1302:18:5801:48:5102:44:0608:09:38
10Emiel Denys Qui Qiao ZhenChina103416:20:0301:11:5602:05:4601:47:2502:47:2708:27:29
11Daniel BrandtGermany103416:35:4001:31:0302:06:3801:51:2202:49:1908:17:18
12Tiger TeamItaly103417:27:0501:36:4302:28:2501:59:1902:46:3708:36:01
13Team Jo-VoNetherlands103418:11:4501:13:0702:14:2901:48:2602:47:1610:08:27
14Doherty KidsUK103418:28:0801:31:3902:36:2901:47:0703:04:5309:28:00
15Zdenek PavlikCzech Republic103419:19:4902:45:5502:25:5401:49:4002:46:1509:32:05
16Team Norwegian TurboNorway103419:38:0301:14:2302:19:3601:50:2302:58:4611:14:55
17Murray & MillsUK103420:24:2001:14:4502:36:3101:51:1003:14:0411:27:50
18Sporting Pigeons TeamPortugal103423:53:3801:12:1402:17:3901:54:3502:47:1515:41:55
19Robert Van LandschootBelgium103424:36:3501:28:2102:22:3101:51:2202:46:1416:08:07
20Karl-Heinz WichertGermany103424:58:0901:37:1802:19:0701:50:1902:47:1716:24:08
21Tandem in MemorianSpain103425:00:2401:29:4302:27:5501:57:2702:52:3816:12:41
22Bosko JenjicCroatia103425:03:0101:14:4902:14:3301:54:4402:56:3716:42:18
23Vidhold PigeonsSlovakia103425:16:4001:24:0202:12:4901:50:1202:45:4017:03:57
24Nitu RobertItaly103425:27:0901:28:5002:31:2301:48:5602:50:1316:47:47
25Van Damme- WeynsBelgium103425:43:3201:33:4302:35:1901:52:2803:00:1916:41:43
26Team A&M VanheeBelgium103425:57:5902:05:2402:17:4901:56:5703:24:5816:12:51
27Mohamed Gzovly & HichamSpain103426:05:5001:34:0502:37:0801:51:1003:16:0316:47:24
28Martin SaevareidNorway103426:08:5401:12:0402:20:2101:51:5202:55:2417:49:13
29Tufte/HegglandNorway103426:25:2301:28:0102:29:0901:53:5802:52:5417:41:21
30Eduart HasanajAlbania103427:06:4501:51:4702:30:4101:49:1002:56:3117:58:36
31Cristian Apachitei-Rida KarimSpain103427:36:1701:12:1502:22:3801:48:5702:50:1119:22:16
32Ed Mol- Etten- Leur Racing PigeonsNetherlands103427:39:5501:12:4002:19:3901:50:3602:54:2319:22:37
33Alistair HoggUK103427:45:0401:27:5702:22:3601:47:0502:54:0619:13:20
34Team Flavigny M.S.LFrance103427:51:3601:33:5002:22:4601:50:1902:47:1719:17:24
35Fast Pigeons & Ervin LaroItaly103428:35:4501:26:3502:15:2001:48:4802:48:4920:16:13
36Jef GorisBelgium103428:40:1701:43:5402:35:0701:48:5003:10:1419:22:12
37Team Evin Peter & NoemiSlovakia103431:47:2102:23:1202:36:3101:56:3103:15:3921:35:28
38Theo & Markus LeckeGermany103432:43:4701:19:5703:01:5402:00:5303:12:3623:08:27
39Sveinar & KringlebottenNorway103433:25:2001:12:1002:15:0801:48:4902:43:5925:25:14
40Dr. Angela TagartzGermany103433:39:2101:12:1204:38:5401:56:1008:30:2017:21:45
41Helle & Jens PedersenDenmark103438:03:3701:48:0803:18:2902:24:1103:18:5427:13:55
42Owen + HogarthUK103445:43:3301:25:1503:21:1401:50:1903:27:3735:39:08
43Team Wijngaarden PigeonsNetherlands6208:09:4901:12:1402:22:0501:49:3202:45:580
44Gerhard DebusGermany6208:17:3801:17:4202:17:3701:55:2202:46:570
45Marquart & SohneGermany6208:33:0001:13:1802:22:1001:57:5902:59:330
46Domingo Mario Diaz AcostaSpain6209:29:5901:23:0002:22:4601:57:5503:46:180
47Wonder Pigeon TeamItaly6209:55:2101:56:5502:45:4302:02:1403:10:290
48Karakurt PigeonsTurkey4005:52:3101:35:5702:20:0301:56:3100
49Team JupidGermany4006:48:5301:37:4402:31:3902:39:3000
50Bart GillisBelgium4007:02:3901:47:3602:41:4802:33:1500
51Cimpean SebastianItaly4008:16:4701:51:2303:10:3803:14:4600
52notnot00:00:0000000

SCORING RACES / CARRERAS PUNTUABLES:

Race 1- Beja 100 Km-29.08.2018
Race 2- Portel 150 Km-07.09.2018
Race 3- Portel II 150 Km-14.09.2018
Semifinal- Veiros 220 Km-19.09.2018
Final Race- Almeida 420 Km-28.09.2018

* Dead time/Tiempo muerto: For all the races of the Group Algarve Great Derby for the purposes of the classification of One Loft Racing World League, the time elapsed from 21:30 hours to 05:30 hours will not be taken into account. Para todas las carreras del Grupo Algarve Great Derby a efectos de la clasificación de One Loft Racing World League, no se tendrá en cuenta el tiempo transcurrido desde las 21:30 horas hasta las 05:30 horas.

SCORING METHOD / MÉTODO DE PUNTUACIÓN:

  • In each of the scoring races only the result of the best pigeon from each team will take into account. En cada una de las carreras puntuables solo se tendrá en cuenta el resultado de la mejor paloma de cada equipo.
  • In each race, the team scores by the number of kilometers flown by his best pigeon and the time spent in each race by his best pigeon. En cada carrera, el equipo puntúa por el número de kilómetros volados por su mejor paloma y el tiempo empleado en cada carrera con su mejor paloma.

ONE LOFT RACING WORLD LEAGUE 2019:  Will have a place in Masters World Division 2019 the the 3 first in the final ranking of the each of groups.  Tendrán una plaza en Masters World Division 2019 los 3 mejores equipos en el ranking final de cada uno de los grupos . 

 

REGISTRATION FORM 
FORMULARIO DE INSCRIPCIÓN 
RULES 2018
Regulation 2018

Leave a Reply

Translate »